Eagle Brief – March 4

Prosper+Lady+Eagles+Lacrosse+members+sophomore+Angie+Ruiz%2C+freshman+Amandalyn+Garst%2C+and+freshman+Mallory+Griffiths+gather+with+teammates+at+Frontier+Park+on+Feb.+25%2C+the+same+evening+as+their+win+against+Ursuline+9-3.+Ruiz+made+six+of+those+goals.+
Back to Article
Back to Article

Eagle Brief – March 4

Prosper Lady Eagles Lacrosse members sophomore Angie Ruiz, freshman Amandalyn Garst, and freshman Mallory Griffiths gather with teammates at Frontier Park on Feb. 25, the same evening as their win against Ursuline 9-3. Ruiz made six of those goals.

Prosper Lady Eagles Lacrosse members sophomore Angie Ruiz, freshman Amandalyn Garst, and freshman Mallory Griffiths gather with teammates at Frontier Park on Feb. 25, the same evening as their win against Ursuline 9-3. Ruiz made six of those goals.

Emily Reish

Prosper Lady Eagles Lacrosse members sophomore Angie Ruiz, freshman Amandalyn Garst, and freshman Mallory Griffiths gather with teammates at Frontier Park on Feb. 25, the same evening as their win against Ursuline 9-3. Ruiz made six of those goals.

Emily Reish

Emily Reish

Prosper Lady Eagles Lacrosse members sophomore Angie Ruiz, freshman Amandalyn Garst, and freshman Mallory Griffiths gather with teammates at Frontier Park on Feb. 25, the same evening as their win against Ursuline 9-3. Ruiz made six of those goals.

Haley Medeiros

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Upcoming

Today- March 4

Golf

  • Varsity Girls vs. DAC – 8 a.m.
  • Varsity I/II boys vs. Prosper Spring Classic at Gentle Creek – 8 a.m.

Softball

  • JV White Team vs. Allen – 6 p.m.

Tennis

  • Varsity girls vs. McKinney – 3 p.m.
  • Varsity boys vs. McKinney – 3 p.m.

Highlight on the Horizon

Tuesday- March 5

Soccer

  • JV 2 Boys vs. Richardson Pearce – 4:30 p.m.
  • JV Girls vs. Plano West – 5:45 p.m.
  • JV Boys vs. Plano West – 5:45 p.m.
  • Varsity Girls vs. Plano West – 7 p.m.
  • Varsity Boys vs. Plano West – 7 p.m.

Softball

  • Varsity vs. McKinney –  7 p.m.
  • JV Green Team vs. McKinney – 5 p.m.

Wednesday- March 6

  • SNSH Induction Ceremony- 7:30 p.m.

Golf

  • JV I/ II Boys vs. 9-6A JV District- 8 a.m.- The Courses at Watters Creek

Tennis

  • JV Girls vs. McKinney Boyd Duel- 4:30 p.m.
  • JV Boys vs. McKinney Boys Duel- 4:30 p.m.

Uplifting

  • Powerlifters place a region.
  • Haley Stack and Neha Madhira speak at the SIPA convention.